0

Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in South Africa.

Customer Privacy policy

Silver Keeper shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, "personal information" shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569.

Use of Information

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Internet Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the website, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only. We guarantee that personal information provided by the user will be employed solely for the purpose of providing any service that the user has requested and that apart from the exceptions stipulated in point 6 and 7 below, no user data, personal or otherwise, will ever be passed to external agencies or third parties for any reason unless required by law.

Collecting information on Registered members

As part of registering with us, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of our services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to us as detailed below.

Need Help?

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at angus.dicks@gmail.com or contact us on the site.